telphone icon   +971 43858005 | +971 42087488
GET INSTANT REPLY
AED 350 | USD 95

30 days Dubai Visa

Avail in 2-3 working days | Per Person AED 350

Dubai, with its vast desert, tall buildings, luxurious hotels, gourmet restaurants, exciting entertainment activities and sprawling metropolis, has become one of the most popular tourist destinations in the world. Be it a family holiday, a vacation with your friends or a romantic honeymoon, Dubai is an ideal destination. But a holiday to this UAE destination needs a lot of preparation, the first being applying for a visa. While different types of Dubai visa are available, a 30 days tourist visa is perfect for a long holiday in this Emirates city.

If you are a citizen of Andorra, Australia, Hong Kong, United Kingdom, United States of America, New Zealand, Canada, Ireland, Japan, Singapore, Vatican City, Monaco, South Korea, San Marino, Brunei, etc., you can get a visa on arrival and can stay in the city or anywhere in UAE for at least 30 days. However, if you do not belong to one of these countries, you need to apply for a tourist visa before you leave for the country.

Dubai or UAE Visa Application Process

The Dubai visa application process begins with filling the visa application form. You can download the form online and then submit it at the nearest embassy. At some places, you can submit the application form online along with scanned copies of the supporting documents. It is best to check with the UAE embassy in your country before sending an online application.

All information that you provide in the application form should be true and should be supported with the required documents. Make sure there are no factual or spelling errors in the form, as this could lead to rejection of the visa application.

Documents required for 30 days Visa Application

The documents you need to attach along with the application form are as follows:

Passport Copy:

One of the most important documents that you need to submit is your passport. You do not need to submit your actual passport but a copy of the important pages. These include the first two and the last pages of the document. You also need to make sure that the photocopies are coloured. Black and white copies can cause your visa application to be rejected.

Photograph:

You have to submit your passport size photograph along with the application form. The photo should be a coloured one and make sure it is clear and not blurred. Also, 80% of your face should be seen in the picture. Make sure that the photo is a recent one (not more than 6 months old).

Residential Proof:

If you are living in a different country other than your own for work or any other purpose, you need to submit proof of your permanent residency. You need to submit your residential visa along with the application form.

Travel Documents:

If you have visited countries like UK, USA, UAE, Canada, Australia, New Zealand and Schengen countries in the last five years, you need to submit your travel documents regarding the same with your application. A valid visa to these countries would also be sufficient.

Financial Documents:

In case you do not have the necessary documents, you can submit your financial documents that include tax return form for the past two years.

Invitation Letter:

If you are visiting Dubai on invitation from your family member or friend, you need to attach the host's invitation letter along with his or her residential proof.

Apart from all these documents, you need to pay the visa processing fee, which would depend on the county you belong to. If you want to apply for express visa, it would cost you more but you would get your visa within two days. On the other hand, the regular Dubai visa can take anywhere between 5-7 days.

The 30 days tourist visa is a single entry visa and is valid for 58 days from the date of issue. This means you have to leave the country before your visa expires. Nevertheless, with 30 days at your disposal, you can not only explore Dubai thoroughly but all other Emirates of UAE too. We wish you a great vacation!

GET INSTANT REPLY
Testimonials
customer reviews
edubaivisa is definitely the best agents for your Dubai trip. They handled everything right from our visa to our tickets, accommodation and sightseeing. We would definitely choose them for all our future holidays.
customer reviews
Quick UAE Visa If you do not have anyone living in UAE to be your tour sponsor, hire edubaivisa. I did not have to worry about any part of my UAE visa process. Once I submitted all my documents, I got my visa within a week. Thanks!