telphone icon   +971 43858005 | +971 42087488
GET INSTANT REPLY
AED 900 | USD 247

30 Days Multiple Entry Dubai Tourist Visa

Avail in 2-3 working days | Per Person AED 900

Dubai has always been an alluring holiday destination for people around the world. Apart from being a major tourist destination, it is also an important business hub which causes businessmen all over the world to frequent this Emirate city on a regular basis. While people belonging to certain countries are lucky enough not to bother with visa processes as UAE offers visa on arrival to them. Nevertheless, there are certain countries that do not have such privileges. Citizens of these countries have to apply for UAE visa before leaving for UAE or Dubai.

Types of Dubai Visas

Dubai or UAE visas are available as both single entry and multiple entry, and there are choices for number of days you can stay in the country. These include 14 days, 30 days and 60 days. A 30 days visa is ideal if you are planning for an extended holiday in the country or are planning to visit the place for business. Most people take up the single entry 30 days visa which gives you the opportunity to stay in Dubai or any other Emirate city of UAE for 30 days. However, if you plan to visit a nearby country or fly back to your home country for a few days, the single entry visa cannot be used again even if you have not used up all the 30 days of your valid visa. In this case, you would have to wait for a month to apply for the visa again. This is where multiple entry visa becomes useful.

30 Days Multiple Entry Visa

The multiple entry 30 days visa allows you to enter Dubai or any other Emirate city multiple times till the validity of your visa. The validity of this visa is 58 days, and you can stay in the city for a maximum of 30 days. The process of applying for the multiple entry visa is more or less the same although you have to pay a higher amount for visa processing fee.

How to Apply for Multiple Entry Visa?

The application process begins with filling the online application form. It should be filled completely, and all information should be 100% correct. Even a small spelling error can lead to rejection of your application. You need to submit this application form at the nearest UAE Embassy. You also need to attach several documents along with the form. These documents are as follows:

  • Coloured photocopies of the first two and last two pages of your passport. The passport should have at least 6 months validity.
  • If you have ever visited Dubai or UAE, you need to submit the copy of the page with the exit stamp (on your passport).
  • 2-4 passport size photographs (recent ones) should be attached to the form. These photographs should have been taken against a white background. Make sure the picture is not blurred and your face appears clear.
  • You also need to provide confirmed written tickets with the application form.
  • Those who are visiting UAE on invitation from a host company or friend or family member need to submit the host's invitation letter, passport copy as well as visa copy with the application form. A cheque of 5550 AED also has to be submitted as security deposit.
  • In case you do not have a guarantor or host in UAE, you can submit a proof of your confirmed hotel booking in Dubai or any other Emirate.

After submission of all these documents, it can take anywhere around 3-4 business days for you to get your multiple entry visa. You may have to submit some other additional documents if required by the Embassy. In such case, it would take extra few days for you to receive your visa.

The 30 days multiple entry visa cannot be extended, and so you have to return to your home country once the validity has expired. Moreover, you need to apply for a visa again if you want to return to UAE again. On the other hand, if you want to stay in the country for a longer time, you can also opt for 90 days single entry or multiple entry UAE visa.

GET INSTANT REPLY
Testimonials
customer reviews
edubaivisa is definitely the best agents for your Dubai trip. They handled everything right from our visa to our tickets, accommodation and sightseeing. We would definitely choose them for all our future holidays.
customer reviews
Quick UAE Visa If you do not have anyone living in UAE to be your tour sponsor, hire edubaivisa. I did not have to worry about any part of my UAE visa process. Once I submitted all my documents, I got my visa within a week. Thanks!