telphone icon   +91 2066838835 | +91 9096806442
GET INSTANT REPLY
whats app+91 7387766668

90 days Dubai Visit Visa

Dubai is a metropolitan city which was turned from a mere desert land to one of the richest and most modern cities in the world, and that too within a few decades. Although being a part of an Islamic state, Dubai is a progressive city. This is one of the main reasons why people from all around the world arrive in Dubai as tourists as well as for work purposes. If you plan to stay in the city for a long period of time for holiday, personal or official reasons, a 14 days or 30 days Dubai visa would not be sufficient for you. On the other hand, a 90 days Dubai Visit visa would be ideal for an uninterrupted stay.

The 90 days visa is perfect for those who are visiting Dubai for training or such other official purposes. It is also great for those who are visiting their family or friends staying in the city. Moreover, if you are a person who takes a long holiday every year to explore a place thoroughly, a 90 days UAE visa would give you the opportunity to enjoy the delights of Dubai as well as the other Emirates city without haste. For all these reasons, it becomes imperative to know how to apply for a 90 days or 3 months visa.

Applying for 90 Days Dubai Visit Visa

The application process of any visa starts with filling the visa application form. The UAE visa form can be downloaded online. However, you have to submit the hard copy of the form as well as the supporting documents at the nearest UAE embassy.

Supporting Documents

It is mandatory to submit certain documents along with your visa application form. These documents should be clear photocopies of the original, and should not be blurred. Let us take a look at them.

Passport:

Your passport copy is the most important document for the visa application process. The UAE Consulate would deny visa to people who have handwritten passports. So, apply for an electronic one before you apply for the visa. Moreover, it should also have minimum six months validity from the date of travelling. For the visa application, you have to provide coloured photocopies of the first and last pages of your passport. If you have visited Dubai before, you also have to submit the photocopy of the page where the exit visa was stamped.

Photographs:

Passport size photos are also mandatory for visa application. However, there are some rules that you need to follow when it comes to photographs. The photographs should have a white background and should be 4.3X5.5 cm in size. 80% of your face should be seen in the photo, and you also need to make sure that the photo is clear and not blurred. Even a slight problem in the photo can lead to your visa application rejection.

Airline Ticket:

You need to book your flight tickets to Dubai before you apply for the UAE visa. This is a guarantee that you plan to return to your homeland when the visa validity expires. You need to submit the copy of your confirmed (return) air ticket with your application form.

Covering Letter:

When it comes to 90 days visit visa application, you are obliged to attach a covering letter along with your application form. This letter should clearly mention the purpose of your visit as well as the details of your host. You also need to provide contact details of two local residents of Dubai along with their photo ID and address proof.

Additional Documents

Apart from those mentioned above, there are some additional documents that you need to provide when you are applying for a Dubai visa for three months. The nature of these documents would depend on the purpose of your visit to the city or anywhere else in the UAE.

Personal Visit:

If you are travelling to Dubai on a personal visit, you would need to submit the following documents:

  • Passport copy of your host
  • Proof of resident visa of your host
  • Invitation letter from the host
  • Proof of your relationship with him or her
Official Visit:

In case you have to go to Dubai for an official visit, here are the documents that you need to provide:

  • Invitation letter from the host company
  • Hotel confirmation
  • Resident permit of the host along with the copy of his or her passport
Tourism or Property:

If you want to stay in Dubai for tourism purpose or to invest in property, you need to submit the following documents:

  • Confirmed hotel booking
  • Property papers
  • Property tenancy contract

If all your documents are in the right order, your 90 days Dubai visa would be approved within five working days. If you are in a hurry, you can also apply for express visa at an additional price. With this visa, you can explore Dubai and the nearby cities at leisure.

GET INSTANT REPLY
Testimonials
customer reviews
edubaivisa is definitely the best agents for your Dubai trip. They handled everything right from our visa to our tickets, accommodation and sightseeing. We would definitely choose them for all our future holidays.
customer reviews
Quick UAE Visa If you do not have anyone living in UAE to be your tour sponsor, hire edubaivisa. I did not have to worry about any part of my UAE visa process. Once I submitted all my documents, I got my visa within a week. Thanks!